Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Charles P. Lockett, Plaintiff, represented by Ethan A Horn , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik, LLP, Damon A. Schwartz , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik LLP, Matthew Peter Juhren , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik, Ron G. Archer , Napoli, Bern, Ripka, Shkolnik and Associates LLP & Russell Alden Brown , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik, LLP.
Dori Lockett, Plaintiff, represented by Ethan A Horn , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik, LLP, Damon A. Schwartz , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik LLP, Matthew Peter Juhren , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik, Ron G. Archer , Napoli, Bern, Ripka, Shkolnik and Associates LLP & Russell Alden Brown , Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik, LLP.
West American Insurance Company, Intervenor Pla, represented by Theodore Thomas Cordery , Imai Tadlock Keeney & Cordery, LLP, Jill James Hoffman , Imai, Tadlock, Keeney & Cordery, LLP & Stephen Earl Carlson , Imai, Tadlock, Keeney & Cordery, LLP.
Air and Liquid Systems Corporation, Defendant, represented by Glen R. Powell , Gordon & Rees LLP.
Allied Insulation Supply Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Kathryn Lucille Hoff , Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP, Molly Anne Landon Friend , Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker, LLP & William Murray Hake , Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman and Dicker LLP.
Armstrong International, Inc., Defendant, represented by James Francis Regan , Low Ball and Lynch & Sonja E. Blomquist , Low, Ball & Lynch.
Asbestos Corporation, Ltd., Defendant, represented by Eimi Watanabe , WIlson Elser Moskowitz Edelman and Dicker LLP.
Carrier Corporation, Defendant, represented by Sara Kristin Egide .
Carver Pump Company, Defendant, represented by Joni Lynn Loomis , Berkes Crane Robinson Seal, LLP.
CBS Corporation, Defendant, represented by Frank D. Pond , Pond North LLP, Justin Finnell Cronin , Poind North LLP, Kevin Douglas Jamison , Pond North LLP, Kimberly Lynn Rivera , Pond North LLP, Gavin David Whitis , Pond North LLP & Mary Katherine Back , Pond North LLP.
Chicago Pneumatic Tool Company, LLC, Defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP, Carla Lynn Crochet , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholz LLP & Jeremy David Milbrodt , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholtz LLP.
Cleaver Brooks, Inc., Defendant, represented by Elizabeth Rebecca Bain , Foley and Mansfield PLLP.
Crane Co., Defendant, represented by Michele Cherie Barnes , K&L Gates LLP & Peter Edward Soskin , K&L Gates LLP.
FMC Corporation, Defendant, represented by Gavin David Whitis , Pond North LLP, Justin Finnell Cronin , Poind North LLP, Kevin Douglas Jamison , Pond North LLP & Russell William Schatz, Jr. , Pond North LLP.
Fryer-Knowles, Inc., Defendant, represented by Bryan Stofferahn , Charles Stewart Bishop , Connor, Bishop & Stofferahn LLP, Rachel Hannah Leonard , Connor, Bishop & Stofferahn LLP & Steven Frederick Egler , Bryan Cave LLP.
General Electric Company, Defendant, represented by Charles Todd Sheldon , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP, Derek S. Johnson , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP & Katherine Paige Gardiner , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP.
Georgia Pacific, LLC, formerly known as Georgia Pacific Corporation, Defendant, represented by Daniel Dennis O'Shea , Perkins Coie LLP.
Hanson Permanente Cement, Inc., Defendant, represented by Amber R. Craig , DeHay & Elliston LLP & Jennifer Judin , DeHay and Elliston LLP.
Hill Brothers Chemical Company, Defendant, represented by Marisa Renee Chaves , Vasquez Estrada Conway & Michael Anthony Vasquez , Vasquez Estrada & Conway LLP.
Hollingsworth & Vose Company, Defendant, represented by William J. Goines , Greenberg Traurig, LLP & Alice Y Chu , Greenberg Traurig.
Homosote Company, Defendant, represented by David Michael Glaspy , Glaspy and Glaspy.
Honeywell International, Inc., Defendant, represented by Daniel Dennis O'Shea , Perkins Coie LLP.
IMO Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Bobbie Rae Bailey , Leader & Berkon LLP, Justin M. Tafe , Leader and Berkon LLP & Karleen Frances Murphy , Leader & Berkon LLP.
Ingersoll-Rand Company, Defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP, Carla Lynn Crochet , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholz LLP & Jeremy David Milbrodt , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholtz LLP.
ITT Corporation, Defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP, Carla Lynn Crochet , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholz LLP & Jeremy David Milbrodt , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholtz LLP.
J-M Manufacturing Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Hillary H. Huth , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall, LLP.
Lorillard Tobacco Company, Defendant, represented by William J. Goines , Greenberg Traurig, LLP & Alice Y Chu , Greenberg Traurig.
Oakfabco, Inc., formerly known as Kewanee Boiler Corp., Defendant, represented by Richard D. Dumont , Selman Breitman LLP & William Joseph Gunter , Selman Breitman LLP.
Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Successor Sacomo-Sierra Corp., Defendant, represented by Joseph Blaise Adams , Bassi Martini Edlin & Blum, LLP.
Riley Power, Inc., Defendant, represented by Deborah M.D. Gustafson , Foley Mansfield, PLLP.
William Powell Company, Defendant, represented by Arturo Esteban Sandoval , Foley & Mansfield PLLP, Douglas Garth Wah , Foley Mansfield, PLLP & Khaled Taqi-Eddin , Foley & Mansfield PLLP.
Thomas Dee Engineering Co. Inc., Defendant, represented by Elisabeth Anne Hansen-Baum , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP & Michael Todd McCall , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins, McCall LLP.
Trane US, Inc., Defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP & Carla Lynn Crochet , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholz LLP.
Trane US, Inc., formerly known as American Standard, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jeremy David Milbrodt , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes & Reinholtz LLP.
Velan Valve Corp., Defendant, represented by Alecia Elizabeth Cotton , McKenna Long Aldridge & Arlene Carol-Mendoza Barton , McKenna Long Aldridge.
Warren Pumps, LLC, Defendant, represented by James P. Cunningham , Tucker Ellis LLP.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Successor Erie City Ironworks, Defendant, represented by Elizabeth Rebecca Bain , Foley and Mansfield PLLP.
Allied Packing and Supply, Inc., Defendant, represented by Theodore Thomas Cordery , Imai Tadlock Keeney & Cordery, LLP.
Exxon Mobil Corporation, Defendant, represented by Bradley P. Kaplan , Carlson Calladine & Peterson, William H. Armstrong , Armstrong & Associates, LLP & Jennifer Denise Fitzpatrick , Armstrong & Associates, LLP.
Charles P. Lockett, Intervenor Dft, represented by Theodore Thomas Cordery , Imai Tadlock Keeney & Cordery, LLP, Jill James Hoffman , Imai, Tadlock, Keeney & Cordery, LLP & Stephen Earl Carlson , Imai, Tadlock, Keeney & Cordery, LLP.
Dori Lockett, Intervenor Dft, represented by Theodore Thomas Cordery , Imai Tadlock Keeney & Cordery, LLP, Jill James Hoffman , Imai, Tadlock, Keeney & Cordery, LLP & Stephen Earl Carlson , Imai, Tadlock, Keeney & Cordery, LLP.
Air and Liquid Systems Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by Glen R. Powell , Gordon & Rees LLP.
Allied Insulation Supply Company, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Kathryn Lucille Hoff , Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP.
Allied Packing and Supply, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Theodore Thomas Cordery , Imai Tadlock Keeney & Cordery, LLP.
Armstrong International, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by James Francis Regan , Low Ball and Lynch & Sonja E. Blomquist , Low, Ball & Lynch.
BASF Catalyst LLC, Cross-defendant, represented by Matthew Thomas Peters , Reed Smith LLP.
Borgwarner Morse Tec, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Kimberly Chew , Burnham Brown.
CBS Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by Frank D. Pond , Pond North LLP, Justin Finnell Cronin , Poind North LLP, Kevin Douglas Jamison , Pond North LLP, Kimberly Lynn Rivera , Pond North LLP, Gavin David Whitis , Pond North LLP & Mary Katherine Back , Pond North LLP.
Carrier Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by Sara Kristin Egide .
Carver Pump Company, Cross-defendant, represented by Joni Lynn Loomis , Berkes Crane Robinson Seal, LLP.
Chevron USA Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Brian Michael Davies , Sedgwick LLP.
Chicago Pneumatic Tool Company, LLC, Cross-defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP.
Crane Co., Cross-defendant, represented by Michele Cherie Barnes , K&L Gates LLP & Peter Edward Soskin , K&L Gates LLP.
Exxon Mobil Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by Bradley P. Kaplan , Carlson Calladine & Peterson & William H. Armstrong , Armstrong & Associates, LLP.
ExxonMobil Oil Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by William H. Armstrong , Armstrong & Associates, LLP.
FMC Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by Gavin David Whitis , Pond North LLP, Justin Finnell Cronin , Poind North LLP, Kevin Douglas Jamison , Pond North LLP & Russell William Schatz, Jr. , Pond North LLP.
Fryer-Knowles, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Steven Frederick Egler , Bryan Cave LLP.
General Electric Company, Cross-defendant, represented by Charles Todd Sheldon , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP, Derek S. Johnson , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP & Katherine Paige Gardiner , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall LLP.
Grinnell LLC, Cross-defendant, represented by Amy Jo Talarico , Morgan Lewis & Bockius, LLP & Kristina Francia Almquist , Morgan Lewis and Bockius LLP.
Hanson Permanente Cement, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Amber R. Craig , DeHay & Elliston LLP & Jennifer Judin , DeHay and Elliston LLP.
Hill Brothers Chemical Company, Cross-defendant, represented by Marisa Renee Chaves , Vasquez Estrada Conway & Michael Anthony Vasquez , Vasquez Estrada & Conway LLP.
Hollingsworth & Vose Company, Cross-defendant, represented by William J. Goines , Greenberg Traurig, LLP & Alice Y Chu , Greenberg Traurig.
Homosote Company, Cross-defendant, represented by David Michael Glaspy , Glaspy and Glaspy.
IMO Industries, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Bobbie Rae Bailey , Leader & Berkon LLP, Justin M. Tafe , Leader and Berkon LLP & Karleen Frances Murphy , Leader & Berkon LLP.
ITT Corporation, Cross-defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP.
Ingersoll-Rand Company, Cross-defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP.
J-M Manufacturing Company, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Hillary H. Huth , Walsworth, Franklin, Bevins & McCall, LLP.
Lorillard Tobacco Company, Cross-defendant, represented by William J. Goines , Greenberg Traurig, LLP & Alice Y Chu , Greenberg Traurig.
NMBFIL, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Lance Douglas Wilson , Tucker Ellis LLP & Ferlin Peregrino Ruiz , Tucker Ellis LLP.
Oakfabco, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by William Joseph Gunter , Selman Breitman LLP.
Riley Power, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Deborah M.D. Gustafson , Foley Mansfield, PLLP.
Trane US, Inc., Cross-defendant, represented by Arpi Galfayan , Prindle, Amaro, Goetz, Hillyard, Barnes and Reinholtz LLP.
Union Oil Company of California, Cross-defendant, represented by Brian Michael Davies , Sedgwick LLP.
Velan Valve Corp., Cross-defendant, represented by Alecia Elizabeth Cotton , McKenna Long Aldridge & Arlene Carol-Mendoza Barton , McKenna Long Aldridge.
Warren Pumps, LLC, Cross-defendant, represented by James P. Cunningham , Tucker Ellis LLP.
William Powell Company, Cross-defendant, represented by Arturo Esteban Sandoval , Foley & Mansfield PLLP, Douglas Garth Wah , Foley Mansfield, PLLP & Khaled Taqi-Eddin , Foley & Mansfield PLLP.
Zurn Industries, LLC, Cross-defendant, represented by Elizabeth Rebecca Bain , Foley and Mansfield PLLP.