Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Burton Rosenfield, Movant, represented by Nancy Kaboolian , ABBEY SPANIER RODD ABRAMS & PARADIS LLP.
WaMu Institutional Investor Group, Movant, represented by Geoffrey Coyle Jarvis , GRANT & EISENHOFER PA.
Helaba Invest Kapitalanlagegesellschaft, Movant, represented by Geoffrey Coyle Jarvis , GRANT & EISENHOFER PA.
City of Philadelphia Board of Pensions and Retirement, Movant, represented by Geoffrey Coyle Jarvis , GRANT & EISENHOFER PA.
Alamada County Employees Retirement Association, Movant, represented by Geoffrey Coyle Jarvis , GRANT & EISENHOFER PA.
Metzler Asset Management GmbH, Movant, represented by Geoffrey Coyle Jarvis , GRANT & EISENHOFER PA.
Gregory Bushansky, Movant, represented by Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK & Elizabeth Ann Leland , KELLER ROHRBACK.
Vincent Bussey, Movant, represented by Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK.
Marina Ware, Movant, represented by Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK.
Matt McDonald, Movant, represented by Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK.
Mark Nelson, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Reed R Kathrein , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP & Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP.
New York City Police & Fire Pension Funds, Plaintiff, represented by Peter Dexter St Phillips, Jr , LOWEY DANNENBERG COHEN PC & Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP.
Massachusetts Pension Reserves Investment Management Board, Plaintiff, represented by Abigail R Romero , BERMAN DEVALERIO PLEASE TABACCO BURT & PUCILLO, Dan Drachler , ZWERLING SCHACHTER & ZWERLING, Jeffrey C Block , BLOCK & LEVITON LLP & Richard A Speirs , COHEN MILSTEIN SELLERS & TOLL PLLC.
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board, Plaintiff, represented by Bradley S Keller , BYRNES KELLER CROMWELL LLP, C Chad Johnson , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Gerald Harlan Silk , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN LLP, Hannah Greenwald Ross , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Jofrey M McWilliam , BYRNES KELLER CROMWELL LLP, Katherine M Sinderson , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Timothy A DeLange , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Benjamin Galdston , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Christina L Haring-Larson , SLINDE NELSON STANFORD & Lauren King , FOSTER PEPPER PLLC.
Tom Sneva, Derivatively on behalf of Washington Mutual Inc, Plaintiff, represented by David H Leventhal , FARUQI & FARUQI, Roger M Townsend , BRESKIN JOHNSON & TOWNSEND PLLC, Shane T Rowley , FARUQI & FARUQI & Vahn Alexander , FARUQI & FARUQI.
Lynne Harrison, Derivatively on behalf of Washington Mutual Inc, Plaintiff, represented by David H Leventhal , FARUQI & FARUQI & Roger M Townsend , BRESKIN JOHNSON & TOWNSEND PLLC.
Gregory Bushansky, Individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK, Erin Maura Riley , KELLER ROHRBACK, Lynn Lincoln Sarko , KELLER ROHRBACK, Amy C Williams-Derry , KELLER ROHRBACK, Elizabeth Ann Leland , KELLER ROHRBACK, Sarah Kimberly , KELLER ROHRBACK & Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP.
Vincent Bussey, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK, Edward W Ciolko , KESSLER TOPAZ MELTZER & CHECK LLP, Erin Maura Riley , KELLER ROHRBACK, Joseph H Meltzer , KESSLER TOPAZ MELTZER & CHECK LLP, Karin Bornstein Swope , KELLER ROHRBACK, Lynn Lincoln Sarko , KELLER ROHRBACK & Mark K Gyandoh , KESSLER TOPAZ MELTZER & CHECK LLP.
Dennis Koesterer, on behalf of himself and all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by James Abram Harrod, III , WOLF POPPER LLP & Robert Craig Finkel , WOLF POPPER LLP.
Joel Abrams, individual and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Darren J Robbins , ROBBINS GELLER RUDMAN & DOWD LLP, David C Walton , ROBBINS GELLER RUDMAN & DOWD LLP, Jack Gerald Fruchter , ABRAHAM FRUCHTER & TWERSKY LLP & Samuel H Rudman , ROBBINS GELLER RUDMAN & DOWD LLP.
Brian Roffe, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Darren J Robbins , ROBBINS GELLER RUDMAN & DOWD LLP, David C Walton , ROBBINS GELLER RUDMAN & DOWD LLP, Jack Gerald Fruchter , ABRAHAM FRUCHTER & TWERSKY LLP & Samuel H Rudman , ROBBINS GELLER RUDMAN & DOWD LLP.
Robert L Garber, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Alfred G Yates, Jr , LAW OFFICE OF ALFRED G. YATES & Evan J Smith , BRODSKY & SMITH.
Joseph Procida, derivatively on behalf of the Nominal Defendant, Plaintiff, represented by Laurence Paskowitz , PASKOWITZ & ASSOCIATES, Roger M Townsend , BRESKIN JOHNSON & TOWNSEND PLLC & Roy Laurence Jacobs , ROY JACOBS & ASSOCIATES.
Barbara Alexander, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Andrew M Volk , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK, Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP & Tyler Weaver , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP.
Darlene Mitchell, individuallyand on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Duncan Calvert Turner , BADGLEY MULLINS TURNER PLLC, Robert I Harwood , HARWOOD FEFFER LLP & Samuel K Rosen , HARWOOD FEFFER LLP.
Leon Rosenblatt, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Duncan Calvert Turner , BADGLEY MULLINS TURNER PLLC & Robert B Weiser , WEISER LAW FIRM.
Matt McDonald, individually and on behalf of a class of others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Andrew M Volk , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, David R Scott , SCOTT + SCOTT LLP, Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK, Geoffrey M Johnson , SCOTT + SCOTT LLP, Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP & Tyler Weaver , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP.
Dana Marra, individually and on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Andrew M Volk , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK, Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Tyler Weaver , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Amy C Williams-Derry , KELLER ROHRBACK & Erin Maura Riley , KELLER ROHRBACK.
Walter E Ryan, Jr, individually nd on behalf of all others similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Roger M Townsend , BRESKIN JOHNSON & TOWNSEND PLLC.
Kenneth Slater, as Manager of KT Investments LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Roger M Townsend , BRESKIN JOHNSON & TOWNSEND PLLC.
Evelyn Weingarten, Plaintiff, represented by Roger M Townsend , BRESKIN JOHNSON & TOWNSEND PLLC.
Marina Ware, individually and on behalf of allothers similarly situated, Plaintiff, represented by Andrew M Volk , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Derek W Loeser , KELLER ROHRBACK, Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Tyler Weaver , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP, Amy C Williams-Derry , KELLER ROHRBACK & Erin Maura Riley , KELLER ROHRBACK.
Gail Sloan, individually and on behalf of all others similar situated, Plaintiff, represented by Allyssa Jayne Hale , BADGLEY MULLINS TURNER PLLC, Duncan Calvert Turner , BADGLEY MULLINS TURNER PLLC, Robert I Harwood , HARWOOD FEFFER LLP & Samuel K Rosen , HARWOOD FEFFER LLP.
Alan Henry, as Trustee of the Alan Henry Family Trust on behalf of Washington Mutual Inc, Plaintiff, represented by Charles W Gerdes , KEANE REESE VESELY & GERDES, Michael J Keane , KEANE REESE VESELY & GERDES & Steven Bert Frank , FRANK FREED SUBIT & THOMAS.
Chana Scheller, Plaintiff, represented by Deborah R Gross , LAW OFFICES BERNARD M GROSS PC & Dan Drachler , ZWERLING SCHACHTER & ZWERLING.
Brockton Contributory Retirement System, Plaintiff, represented by Christopher Steven Jones , SAXENA WHITE PA, Jeffrey C. Grant , SKELLENGER BENDER, PS, Joseph Edward White , SAXENA WHITE PA & Maya Susan Saxena , SAXENA WHITE PA.
All Plaintiffs, Plaintiff, represented by Gretchen S Obrist , KELLER ROHRBACK & Steve W. Berman , HAGENS BERMAN SOBOL SHAPIRO LLP.
Monterey County Treasurer, Plaintiff, represented by Matthew K. Edling , COTCHETT PITRE & MCCARTHY LLP & Mark Cotton Molumphy , COTCHETT PITRE & MCCARTHY LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred Income Fund Incorporated, Plaintiff, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred Income Opportunity Fund Incorporated, Plaintiff, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Claymore Preferred Securities Income Fund Incorporated, Plaintiff, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Claymore Total Return Fund Incorporated, Plaintiff, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Investment Grade Fixed Income Fund, Plaintiff, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Alfred William Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Evelyn L. Sweet, Trustee of the Evelyn L. Sweet Trust Dated 10/29/1991, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
A. W. Sweet, IRA, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
A. W. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Evelyn L. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Donald H. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Beth G. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
David E. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Robin T. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Scott Piercy Sweet Trust, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Stuart A. Sweet Designated Bene Plan/TOD, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Emily Ann Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Hogan Family Partnership, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Robert K. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Michelle C. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Michelle C. Sweet Cust. FBO Evelyn Kaye Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Wendy S. Peart, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Mary Anne Puhl, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Ronald D. Puhl, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Sweet Extended Family Trust DTD 12/30/1992, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Thomas H. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Matthew Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
John Whitney Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Janice Huntley, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Mary Ann Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Joseph Pestana, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Jacob Pestana, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Lee Musser, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Muriel Susanne Musser, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Piercy Sweet Estate, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Daniel Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Adrienne Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Kathleen M. Miller, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
William Lindsay Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
John W. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Quinn Dash Trust DTD 12/24/96, Stanley Sweet, Trustee, Marc Owen Dash, Trustee, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Ellingsen Family Trust 9/28/04, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
William P. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Kimberly D. Sweet, Plaintiff, represented by John Spencer Stewart , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Robert B Coleman , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC, Thomas Ardell Larkin , STEWART SOKOL & LARKIN LLC & Walter B. Hogan .
Harlan Seymour, Plaintiff, represented by Marvin L. Frank , MURRAY FRANK & SAILER & Jofrey M McWilliam , BYRNES KELLER CROMWELL LLP.
Pompano Beach Police and Firefighters Retirement System, Plaintiff, represented by Pedro A. Herrera , SUGARMAN & SUSSKIND, P.A., C Chad Johnson , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Hannah Greenwald Ross , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Jon F. Worm , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Katherine M Sinderson , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN & Timothy A DeLange , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN.
Police and Fire Retirement System of the City of Detroit, Plaintiff, represented by C Chad Johnson , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Hannah Greenwald Ross , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Jon F. Worm , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN, Katherine M Sinderson , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN & Timothy A DeLange , BERNSTEIN LITOWITZ BERGER & GROSSMANN.
Michael M. Angello, Plaintiff, represented by Michael M Angello , Law Offices of Michael M Angello.
Robert J. Angello, Plaintiff, represented by Michael M Angello , Law Offices of Michael M Angello.
John F Woods, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Jacob Daniel Press , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Meghan E. Cannella , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT & Sarah E. Luppen , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP.
James B Corcoran, Defendant, represented by Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Thomas W Casey, Defendant, represented by Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Jacob Daniel Press , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Meghan E. Cannella , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Michael Freedman , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP & Sarah E. Luppen , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP.
Stephen Rotella, Defendant, represented by Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Meghan E. Cannella , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Michael Freedman , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP & Sarah E. Luppen , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP.
Kerry K Killinger, Defendant, represented by Daniel W Turbow , WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI, Jeffrey P Palmer , WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI, Barry M Kaplan , WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI, C. Paul Chalmers , WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI, Claire Loebs Davis , LANE POWELL PC & Jerome F Birn, Jr , WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI.
Washington Mutual Inc, Defendant, represented by John Winn Wolfe , DLA PIPER US LLP.
Anne V Farrell, Defendant, represented by David F Taylor , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Charles M Lillis, Defendant, represented by David F Taylor , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP & Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE.
Regina T Montoya, Defendant, represented by David F Taylor , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Mary E Pugh, Defendant, represented by David F Taylor , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
James H Stever, Defendant, represented by David F Taylor , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Margaret Osmer McQuade, Defendant, represented by David F Taylor , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Daryl D David, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
David C Schneider, Defendant, represented by Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Jacob Daniel Press , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Meghan E. Cannella , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Michael Freedman , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Sarah E. Luppen , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
First American Corporation, Defendant, represented by Corey E Delaney , DLA PIPER US LLP, Patrick J Smith , DLA PIPER US LLP & Richard F Hans , DLA PIPER US LLP.
Eappraisalit Inc, Defendant, represented by Corey E Delaney , DLA PIPER US LLP, Patrick J Smith , DLA PIPER US LLP & Richard F Hans , DLA PIPER US LLP.
Willis B Wood, Jr, Defendant, represented by Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Goldman Sachs & Co., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Ronald J Cathcart, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Jacob Daniel Press , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Meghan E. Cannella , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Michael Freedman , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Sarah E. Luppen , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jacob Daniel Press , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Meghan E. Cannella , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Michael Freedman , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Sarah E. Luppen , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Sally J. Berens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Lehman Brothers Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Sally J. Berens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
UBS Securities LLC, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Sally J. Berens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Banc of America Securities LLC, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
JP Morgan Securities Inc, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Barclays Capital Inc, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Keefe, Bruyette & Woods, Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Cabrera Capital Markets, LLC, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
The Williams Capital Group, L.P., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Citigroup Global Markets, Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Greenwich Markets, Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
BNY Capital Markets, Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Samuel A. Ramirez & Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Melissa J Ballenger, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Daniel J Dunne, Jr. , ORRICK HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE LLP, David S Keenan , ORRICK HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE, George E Greer , ORRICK HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Paul Francis Rugani , ORRICK HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Credit Suisse Securities (USA)LLC, Credit Suisse, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Deloitte & Touche LLP, Deloitte, Defendant, represented by James J Farrell , LATHAM & WATKINS LLP, Matthew D Harrison , LATHAM & WATKINS, Peter Allen Wald , LATHAM & WATKINS, Wendy Harper , LATHAM & WATKINS, David M Friedman , LATHAM & WATKINS, Lynn M Engel , SUMMIT LAW GROUP & Ralph H Palumbo , SUMMIT LAW GROUP.
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated, Morgan Stanley, Defendant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Todd Baker, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
David Beck, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Deborah Bedwell, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
John Berens, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Curt Brouwer, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Michelle Grau-Iverson, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Pia Jorgenson, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Suzanne Krahling, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Bill Longbrake, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Michelle McCarthy, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Robert Meola, Defendant, represented by Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Robert J. Williams, Defendant, represented by Deborah L. Stein , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Jonathan M. Weiss , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, K. Lucy Atwood , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Nathan Agam , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP, Barry Robert Ostrager , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Mary Kay Vyskocil , SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT, Stephen M. Rummage , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE & Steven P Caplow , DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE.
Stephen I. Chazen, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
McQuade, Defendant, represented by Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE.
Margaret Osmer McQuade, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
eAppraiseIT, LLC, Defendant, represented by Bradley T. Meissner , FENWICK & WEST & Stellman Keehnel , DLA PIPER US LLP.
The First American Corporation, Defendant, represented by Bradley T. Meissner , FENWICK & WEST & Stellman Keehnel , DLA PIPER US LLP.
JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association, Defendant, represented by Anne E Rea , SIDLEY AUSTIN, Eric S. Mattson , SIDLEY AUSTIN, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Jason C Klein , JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA.
Stephen Frank, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Thomas Leppert, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Phillip Matthews, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Michael Murphy, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
William G Reed, Jr, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Orin C. Smith, Defendant, represented by Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Deloitte & Touche LLP, Defendant, represented by David M Friedman , LATHAM & WATKINS & Peter Allen Wald , LATHAM & WATKINS.
Stephen Frank, Defendant/Appellant, represented by Ronald L Berenstain , PERKINS COIE, Amelia M. Gerlicher , PERKINS COIE, David M. LaSpaluto , PERKINS COIE LLP, Elvira Castillo , PERKINS COIE, Sean C Knowles , PERKINS COIE & William C Rava , PERKINS COIE.
Kim D Stephens, Interested Party, represented by Kim D Stephens , TOUSLEY BRAIN STEPHENS.
David D Hoff, Interested Party, represented by David Daniel Hoff , TOUSLEY BRAIN STEPHENS.
Nancy A Pacharzina, Interested Party, represented by Nancy A Pacharzina .
Janissa Ann Strabuk, Interested Party, represented by Janissa Ann Strabuk , TOUSLEY BRAIN STEPHENS.
Goldman Sachs & Co., Counter Claimant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Credit Suisse Securities (USA)LLC, Credit Suisse, Counter Claimant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated, Morgan Stanley, Counter Claimant, represented by Dean Kitchens , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Gabrielle Levin , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Jonathan C Dickey , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER, Tina Samanta , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER LLP, Alexander Mircheff , GIBSON DUNN & CRUTCHER & Paul J Lawrence , PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Claymore Preferred Securities Income Fund Incorporated, Counter Defendant, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Claymore Total Return Fund Incorporated, Counter Defendant, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Investment Grade Fixed Income Fund, Counter Defendant, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred Income Fund Incorporated, Counter Defendant, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.
Flaherty & Crumrine Preferred Income Opportunity Fund Incorporated, Counter Defendant, represented by David Andrew Thorpe , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP, Edward Dietrich , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE & Matthew Philip Siben , DIETRICH SIBEN THORPE LLP.