Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Matthew Edwards, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC, Craig Ripley Spiegel , Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP, Elaine T. Byszewski , Hagens Berman Sobol Shaprio LLP, Elizabeth A. Fegan , George W. Sampson , Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP, Jason Kilene , Gustafson Gluek PLLC, Jeff D Friedman , Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP & Steve W. Berman , Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP.
Torah Montessori School, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC, Elaine T. Byszewski , Hagens Berman Sobol Shaprio LLP, Elizabeth A. Fegan , George W. Sampson , Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP, Jason Kilene , Gustafson Gluek PLLC & Steve W. Berman , Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP.
Danell Tomasella, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Jeffrey Robb, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Nels Thogersen, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Boys and Girls Club of the East Valley, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Alex Weinstein, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Justin Paczesny, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Robert Deloss, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Teresa Tobin, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Tiffany Marie Havener, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Scott Cook, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Kory Pentland, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Chloe Britzius, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Mary Anderson, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Julie Ewald, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Ian Groves, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Robert George, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Scott Weber, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Harmonie Skipper, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Jennifer Clites, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
Corlea Burnett, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
John Murray, Plaintiff, represented by Steven N. Berk , Berk Law PLLC.
National Milk Producers Federation, Defendant, represented by Chong Seok Park , Steptoe and Johnson LLP, Dylan Ruga , Steptoe & Johnson LLP, John J. Kavanagh, III , Steptoe and Johnson LLP & Kenneth P. Ewing , Steptoe & Johnson LLP.
Dairy Farmers of America, Inc.,, Defendant, represented by Jesse William Markham , Carl R Metz , Williams and Connolly LLP, Greg Scott Hillson , Willaims Connolly, Ishai Zvi Mooreville , Baker and Miller PLLC, Kevin Hardy , Steven R Kuney, & W. Todd Miller , Baker & Miller PLLC.
Dairylea Cooperative Inc., Defendant, represented by Clifford G. Tsan , Bond Schoeneck and King, PLLC, Edward R. Conan , Bond, Schoeneck and King, PLLC, Jacob P. Alpren , Farmer Brownstein Jaeger LLP, Lucy S Clippinger , Bond, Schoeneck and King, PLLC, Suzanne O. Galbato , Bond, Schoeneck and King, PLLC & William S Farmer , Farmer Brownstein Jaeger LLP.
Agrimark, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jan Nielsen Little , Keker & Van Nest, LLP, Jill M O'Toole , Shipman and Goodwin LLP, Diane Curran Polletta , Shipman & Goodwin, LLP, Eric Goldstein , Shipman and Goodwin LLP, Sarah Josephine McGinley , Shipman and Goodwin LLP & Susan S Murphy , Shipman and Goodwin.
Land O'Lakes, Inc., Defendant, represented by George Arnold Nicoud, III , Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Scott C. Solberg , Eimer Stahl, LLP, Daniel David Birk , Eimer Stahl LLP, Matthew Stewart Kahn , Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Nathan P. Eimer , Eimer Stahl Klevorn & Solberg LLP, Sarah Malkerson , Eimer Stahl LLP, Scott Charles Solberg , Eimer Stahl LLP & Vanessa Greenwood Jacobsen , Eimer Stahl LLP.
Nels Thorgersen, Interested Party, represented by Elaine T. Byszewski , Hagens Berman Sobol Shaprio LLP.
Kory Pentland, Interested Party, represented by Elaine T. Byszewski , Hagens Berman Sobol Shaprio LLP.